Filter by Department



Instruction

Lynn Epps

Lynn Epps

Director of Educational Partnerships

910-898-9616

Teresa Hudson

Teresa Hudson

Assistant to VP of Instruction

910-898-9661

Shaquille Little

Shaquille Little

Educational Partnerships Technical Assistant

910-898-9621

Lee Proctor

Lee Proctor

Vice President of Instruction

910-898-9660


Air Conditioning, Heating, and Refrigeration

Edwin Hinson

Edwin Hinson

Department Chair, HVAC

910-898-9736


Associate in Nursing

Marie Hodges

Marie Hodges

ADN Instructor

910-898-9715

Wendy Vaughn

Wendy Vaughn

Director of Nursing Programs

910-898-9705


Associate in Engineering


Arts and Sciences

Sam Britt

Sam Britt

Department Chair, English, Arts & Humanities/English Instructor/ACA Coordinator

910-898-9721

Rebekah Bunting

Rebekah Bunting

Department Chair, Science & Math/Biology Instructor

910-898-9724

Deborah Douglas

Deborah Douglas

Social Sciences Instructor

910-898-9723

Ann Fortune

Ann Fortune

English Instructor

910-898-9722

121H

David Klass

David Klass

Math Instructor

910-898-9727

Donald Patterson

Donald Patterson

Chemistry Instructor

910-898-9726

Kelly Taylor

Kelly Taylor

English/Communication Instructor

910-898-9717

Natalie Winfree

Natalie Winfree

Dean of Arts & Sciences

910-898-9720


Automotive Systems Technology

Edwin Garner

Edwin Garner

Automotive Systems Technology Instructor

910-898-9746


Basic Law Enforcement Training

Pete Herron

Pete Herron

Director, BLET

910-898-9710


Business Administration

John Collins

John Collins

Department Chair, Business Administration

910-898-9712


Criminal Justice Technology

Tracey Wyrick

Tracey Wyrick

Dean of Career & Technical Education

910-898-9700


Culinary Arts

Dedie Weaver

Dedie Weaver

Instructor, Culinary Arts

910-898-9730


Dental Assisting

Lori McAllister

Lori McAllister

Department Chair, Dental Assisting

910-898-9711


Early Childhood Education

Amy Frieary

Amy Frieary

Dean of Health & Human Services

910-898-9709


Electrical Systems Technology

Art Furr

Art Furr

Department Chair, Electrical Systems

910-898-9734


Facility Maintenance Technology

Leroy Hassell

Leroy Hassell

Masonry Instructor

910-898-9728

Kevin Lamonds

Kevin Lamonds

Facility Maintenance Instructor

910-898-9735


Forest Management Technology

Dylan Hurley

Dylan Hurley

Department Chair, Forestry

910-898-9732

Joshua Hussey

Joshua Hussey

Forestry Instructor

910-898-9731


Gunsmithing

Billy Athay

Billy Athay

Gunsmithing Instructor

910-898-9745

Mark Dye

Mark Dye

Director of Gunsmithing Programs

910-898-9740

Leonard Fagan

Leonard Fagan

Gunsmithing Instructor

910-898-9743

Matthew Mutarelli

Matthew Mutarelli

Gunsmithing Instructor

910-898-9742

Timothy Sheffield

Timothy Sheffield

Gunsmithing Instructor

910-898-9741

Alexander Williams

Alexander Williams

Program Facilitator for Gunsmithing

910-898-9744


Human Services Technology

Amy Frieary

Amy Frieary

Dean of Health & Human Services

910-898-9709


Hunting and Shooting Sports Management

John Collins

John Collins

Department Chair, Business Administration

910-898-9712

Leonard Fagan

Leonard Fagan

Gunsmithing Instructor

910-898-9743


Industrial Systems Technology

Kevin Lamonds

Kevin Lamonds

Facility Maintenance Instructor

910-898-9735


Information Technology

Marsha Mabry

Marsha Mabry

Department Chair, Computer Information Technology

910-898-9714


Medical Assisting

Jennifer Garner

Jennifer Garner

Department Chair, Medical Assisting

910-898-9707


Medical Office Administration

Amanda Beaman

Amanda Beaman

Department Chair, Phlebotomy/Medical Office Administration

910-898-9708


Metal Engraving

Jesse Houser

Jesse Houser

Instructor, Metal Engraving

910-898-9600


Nurse Aide

Donna Harwood

Donna Harwood

Nursing Aide Program Coordinator

910-898-9706

Wendy Vaughn

Wendy Vaughn

Director of Nursing Programs

910-898-9705


Office Administration

John Collins

John Collins

Department Chair, Business Administration

910-898-9712


Phlebotomy

Amanda Beaman

Amanda Beaman

Department Chair, Phlebotomy/Medical Office Administration

910-898-9708


Pottery

Sydney Williams

Sydney Williams

Pottery Instructor

(910) 898-9675


Practical Nursing

Robin Gibson

Robin Gibson

Practical Nursing Instructor

910-898-9718

Joleen Moore

Joleen Moore

PN Instructor

910-898-9716

Carolyn Saunders

Carolyn Saunders

Practical Nursing Instructor

910-898-9704

Wendy Vaughn

Wendy Vaughn

Director of Nursing Programs

910-898-9705


Sustainable Agriculture

Lucas Krueger

Lucas Krueger

Sustainable Agriculture Instructor

910-898-9738


Taxidermy

Andy Speer

Andy Speer

Department Chair, Taxidermy

910-898-9733


Welding

Michael Holder

Michael Holder

Welding Department Chair/Instructor

910-898-9719

Authors