Jesse Houser

Jesse Houser

Instructor, Metal Engraving

910-898-9600

Sydney Williams

Sydney Williams

Pottery Instructor

(910) 898-9675

Pete Herron

Pete Herron

Director, BLET

910-898-9710

Dedie Weaver

Dedie Weaver

Instructor, Culinary Arts

910-898-9730

Allison Burns

Allison Burns

Instructor, Nursing

910-898-9715

Kathleen Williams

Kathleen Williams

Youth Case Manager

Joe Cook

Joe Cook

Assistant to the Director of Foundational Studies

(910) 898-9678

Stephanie Weishner

Stephanie Weishner

Dean of Technology and Learning Resources

Joleen Moore

Joleen Moore

PN Instructor

Marie Hodges

Marie Hodges

ADN Instructor

Ann Fortune

Ann Fortune

English Instructor

Billy Athay

Billy Athay

Gunsmithing Instructor

910-898-9745

Courtney Atkins

Courtney Atkins

FT Assistant to the President

910-898-9602

Monette Ayers

Monette Ayers

NC Works Director

910-898-9665

Riley Beaman

Riley Beaman

Director of Public Safety & Health Occupation Programs

910-898-9683

Amanda Beaman

Amanda Beaman

Department Chair, Phlebotomy/Medical Office Administration

910-898-9708

Jessica Blanchard

Jessica Blanchard

Accounts Receivable Specialist

910-898-9633

Melisa Bond

Melisa Bond

Director of Human Resources

910-898-9634

Sam Britt

Sam Britt

Department Chair, English, Arts & Humanities/English Instructor/ACA Coordinator

910-898-9721

Deanne Brown

Deanne Brown

Director for Foundational Studies

910-898-9680

Roger Brown

Roger Brown

Groundskeeper/Maintenance

910-898-9638

Rebekah Bunting

Rebekah Bunting

Department Chair, Science & Math/Biology Instructor

910-898-9724

Jonathan Carrick

Jonathan Carrick

Systems Technician

910-898-9656

John Collins

John Collins

Department Chair, Business Administration

910-898-9712

Deborah Douglas

Deborah Douglas

Social Sciences Instructor

910-898-9723

Mark Dye

Mark Dye

Director of Gunsmithing Programs

910-898-9740

Lynn Epps

Lynn Epps

Director of Educational Partnerships

910-898-9616

Marcus Ervin

Marcus Ervin

Maintenance Supervisor

910-898-9636

Korrie Ervin

Korrie Ervin

Director of Resource Development

910-898-9603

Leonard Fagan

Leonard Fagan

Gunsmithing Instructor

910-898-9743

Wanda Frick

Wanda Frick

Director of Facilities

910-898-9637

Amy Frieary

Amy Frieary

Dean of Health & Human Services

910-898-9709

Karen Frye

Karen Frye

Director of Enrollment

910-898-9620

Art Furr

Art Furr

Department Chair, Electrical Systems

910-898-9734

Andrew Gardner

Andrew Gardner

Dean of Continuing Education

910-898-9670

Edwin Garner

Edwin Garner

Automotive Systems Technology Instructor

910-898-9746

Jennifer Garner

Jennifer Garner

Department Chair, Medical Assisting

910-898-9707

Robin Gibson

Robin Gibson

Practical Nursing Instructor

910-898-9718

Genee Greene

Genee Greene

NC Works CS Specialist

910-898-9672

Jessica Hamilton

Jessica Hamilton

Director of Business and Industry Services

910-898-9674

Connie Harris

Connie Harris

Purchasing Officer/Evening Coordinator

910-898-9635

Donna Harwood

Donna Harwood

Nursing Aide Program Coordinator

910-898-9706

Leroy Hassell

Leroy Hassell

Masonry Instructor

910-898-9728

Doni Hatchel

Doni Hatchel

Financial Aid Officer

910-898-9613

Savannah Heath

Savannah Heath

Director of Small Business Center

910-898-9682

David Hendrix

David Hendrix

Foundational Studies Instructor

910-898-9680

Edwin Hinson

Edwin Hinson

Department Chair, HVAC

910-898-9736

Michael Holder

Michael Holder

Welding Department Chair/Instructor

Carol Holton

Carol Holton

Director of Institutional Effectivess/SACS Liaison

910-898-9605

Tavia Housley

Tavia Housley

Enrollment Specialist

910-898-9612

Teresa Hudson

Teresa Hudson

Assistant to VP of Instruction

910-898-9661

Dylan Hurley

Dylan Hurley

Department Chair, Forestry

910-898-9732

Joshua Hussey

Joshua Hussey

Forestry Instructor

910-898-9731

Danny Johnson

Danny Johnson

Evening Custodian/Maintenance

910-898-9638

David Klass

David Klass

Math Instructor

910-898-9727

Lucas Krueger

Lucas Krueger

Sustainable Agriculture Instructor

910-898-9738

Kevin Lamonds

Kevin Lamonds

Facility Maintenance Instructor

910-898-9735

Jessica Latham

Jessica Latham

Coordinator of Student Life and Recruitment

910-898-9617

Alex Linnell

Alex Linnell

Learning Resources Technical Assistant

910-898-9648

Shaquille Little

Shaquille Little

Educational Partnerships Technical Assistant

910-898-9621

Mark Little

Mark Little

Maintenance Technician

910-898-9638

Marsha Mabry

Marsha Mabry

Department Chair, Computer Information Technology

910-898-9714

Shavier Mason

Shavier Mason

Assistant to the Dean of Continuing Education

910-898-9671

Lori McAllister

Lori McAllister

Department Chair, Dental Assisting

910-898-9711

Jeanette McBride

Jeanette McBride

Vice President of Administrative Services

910-898-9630

Lucas Mingin

Lucas Mingin

Lead Maintenance Tech/Electrical

910-898-9638

Allie Morgan

Allie Morgan

Student Success and Retention Specialist

910-898-9618

Kelly Morgan

Kelly Morgan

Director of Marketing, Communications, and Public Relations

Domenick Muoio

Domenick Muoio

Apprenticeship Coordinator

910-898-9676

Matthew Mutarelli

Matthew Mutarelli

Gunsmithing Instructor

910-898-9742

Tammy Owens

Tammy Owens

Financial Aid Assistant

910-898-9614

Phyllis Parsons

Phyllis Parsons

Administrative Assistant/Switchboard for Student Services

910-898-9600

Brenda Parsons

Brenda Parsons

Network Administrator

910-898-9655

Connie Parsons

Connie Parsons

Administrative Assistant for Continuing Education

910-898-9673

Donald Patterson

Donald Patterson

Chemistry Instructor

910-898-9726

Margie Phillips

Margie Phillips

Accounts Payable Specialist

910-898-9632

Lee Proctor

Lee Proctor

Vice President of Instruction

910-898-9660

Kay Russell

Kay Russell

Data Entry Technician

910-898-9677

Taylor Sarks

Taylor Sarks

Digital Content Manager/Multimedia Specialist

910-898-9657

Carolyn Saunders

Carolyn Saunders

Practical Nursing Instructor

910-898-9704

Amber Scott

Amber Scott

ADN Instructor

910-898-9702

Timothy Sheffield

Timothy Sheffield

Gunsmithing Instructor

910-898-9741

Mallory Smith

Mallory Smith

Distance Learning Coordinator

910-898-9646]

Beth Smith

Beth Smith

Vice President of Student Services

910-898-9610

Andy Speer

Andy Speer

Department Chair, Taxidermy

910-898-9733

Kavin Sydalack

Kavin Sydalack

Systems Administrator

910-898-9653

Crystal Thomas

Crystal Thomas

Coordinator of Prison Programs

910-898-9658

Bobby Townsend

Bobby Townsend

Welding Instructor

910-898-9719

Touger Vang

Touger Vang

Director of Learning Resources/Professional Development Coordinator

910-898-9651

Wendy Vaughn

Wendy Vaughn

Director of Nursing Programs

910-898-9705

Alexander Williams

Alexander Williams

Program Facilitator for Gunsmithing

910-898-9744

Natalie Winfree

Natalie Winfree

Dean of Arts & Sciences

910-898-9720

Tracey Wyrick

Tracey Wyrick

Dean of Career & Technical Education

910-898-9700

Authors