Billy Athay

Billy Athay

Gunsmithing Instructor

910-898-9745

Courtney Atkins

Courtney Atkins

FT Assistant to the President

910-898-9602

Riley Beaman

Riley Beaman

Director of Public Safety & Health Occupation Programs

910-898-9683

Amanda Beaman

Amanda Beaman

Department Chair, Phlebotomy/Medical Office Administration

910-898-9708

Jessica Blanchard

Jessica Blanchard

Accounts Receivable Specialist

910-898-9633

Melisa Bond

Melisa Bond

Director of Human Resources

910-898-9634

Sam Britt

Sam Britt

Department Chair, English, Arts & Humanities/English Instructor/ACA Coordinator

910-898-9721

Deanne Brown

Deanne Brown

Director for Foundational Studies

910-898-9680

Roger Brown

Roger Brown

Groundskeeper/Maintenance

910-898-9638

Rebekah Bunting

Rebekah Bunting

Department Chair, Science & Math/Biology Instructor

910-898-9724

Jonathan Carrick

Jonathan Carrick

Systems Technician

910-898-9656

John Collins

John Collins

Department Chair, Business Administration

910-898-9712

Joe Cook

Joe Cook

Assistant to the Director of Foundational Studies

(910) 898-9678

Deborah Douglas

Deborah Douglas

Social Sciences Instructor

910-898-9723

Mark Dye

Mark Dye

Director of Gunsmithing Programs

910-898-9740

Lynn Epps

Lynn Epps

Director of Educational Partnerships

910-898-9616

Marcus Ervin

Marcus Ervin

Maintenance Supervisor

910-898-9636

Korrie Ervin

Korrie Ervin

Director of Resource Development

910-898-9603

Leonard Fagan

Leonard Fagan

Gunsmithing Instructor

910-898-9743

Ann Fortune

Ann Fortune

English Instructor

910-898-9722

121H

Wanda Frick

Wanda Frick

Director of Facilities

910-898-9637

Amy Frieary

Amy Frieary

Dean of Health & Human Services

910-898-9709

Karen Frye

Karen Frye

Director of Enrollment

910-898-9620

Art Furr

Art Furr

Department Chair, Electrical Systems

910-898-9734

Andrew Gardner

Andrew Gardner

Dean of Continuing Education

910-898-9670

Edwin Garner

Edwin Garner

Automotive Systems Technology Instructor

910-898-9746

Jennifer Garner

Jennifer Garner

Department Chair, Medical Assisting

910-898-9707

Robin Gibson

Robin Gibson

Practical Nursing Instructor

910-898-9718

Genee Greene

Genee Greene

NCWorks Career Center Director

910-898-9669

Jessica Hamilton

Jessica Hamilton

Director of Business and Industry Services

910-898-9674

Connie Harris

Connie Harris

Purchasing Officer/Evening Coordinator

910-898-9635

Donna Harwood

Donna Harwood

Nursing Aide Program Coordinator

910-898-9706

Leroy Hassell

Leroy Hassell

Masonry Instructor

910-898-9728

Doni Hatchel

Doni Hatchel

Financial Aid Officer

910-898-9613

Savannah Heath

Savannah Heath

Director of Small Business Center

910-898-9682

David Hendrix

David Hendrix

Foundational Studies Instructor

910-898-9680

Pete Herron

Pete Herron

Director, BLET

910-898-9710

Edwin Hinson

Edwin Hinson

Department Chair, HVAC

910-898-9736

Marie Hodges

Marie Hodges

ADN Instructor

910-898-9715

Michael Holder

Michael Holder

Welding Department Chair/Instructor

910-898-9719

Carol Holton

Carol Holton

Director of Institutional Effectiveness/SACS Liaison

910-898-9605

Jesse Houser

Jesse Houser

Instructor, Metal Engraving

910-898-9600

Tavia Housley

Tavia Housley

Enrollment Specialist

910-898-9612

Teresa Hudson

Teresa Hudson

Assistant to VP of Instruction

910-898-9661

Dylan Hurley

Dylan Hurley

Department Chair, Forestry

910-898-9732

Joshua Hussey

Joshua Hussey

Forestry Instructor

910-898-9731

Danny Johnson

Danny Johnson

Evening Custodian/Maintenance

910-898-9638

David Klass

David Klass

Math Instructor

910-898-9727

Lucas Krueger

Lucas Krueger

Sustainable Agriculture Instructor

910-898-9738

Kevin Lamonds

Kevin Lamonds

Facility Maintenance Instructor

910-898-9735

Jessica Latham

Jessica Latham

Coordinator of Student Life and Recruitment

910-898-9617

Alex Linnell

Alex Linnell

Learning Resources Technical Assistant

910-898-9648

Shaquille Little

Shaquille Little

Educational Partnerships Technical Assistant

910-898-9621

Mark Little

Mark Little

Maintenance Technician

910-898-9638

Marsha Mabry

Marsha Mabry

Department Chair, Computer Information Technology

910-898-9714

Shavier Mason

Shavier Mason

Assistant to the Dean of Continuing Education

910-898-9671

Lori McAllister

Lori McAllister

Department Chair, Dental Assisting

910-898-9711

Jeanette McBride

Jeanette McBride

Vice President of Administrative Services

910-898-9630

Lucas Mingin

Lucas Mingin

Lead Maintenance Tech/Electrical

910-898-9638

Joleen Moore

Joleen Moore

PN Instructor

910-898-9716

Allie Morgan

Allie Morgan

Student Success and Retention Specialist

910-898-9618

Kelly Morgan

Kelly Morgan

Director of Marketing, Communications, and Public Relations

910-898-9604

Domenick Muoio

Domenick Muoio

Apprenticeship Coordinator

910-898-9676

Matthew Mutarelli

Matthew Mutarelli

Gunsmithing Instructor

910-898-9742

Tammy Owens

Tammy Owens

Financial Aid Assistant

910-898-9614

Phyllis Parsons

Phyllis Parsons

Administrative Assistant/Switchboard for Student Services

910-898-9600

Brenda Parsons

Brenda Parsons

Network Administrator

910-898-9655

Connie Parsons

Connie Parsons

Administrative Assistant for Continuing Education

910-898-9673

Donald Patterson

Donald Patterson

Chemistry Instructor

910-898-9726

Margie Phillips

Margie Phillips

Accounts Payable Specialist

910-898-9632

Lee Proctor

Lee Proctor

Vice President of Instruction

910-898-9660

Kay Russell

Kay Russell

Data Entry Technician

910-898-9677

Taylor Sarks

Taylor Sarks

Digital Content Manager/Multimedia Specialist

910-898-9657

Carolyn Saunders

Carolyn Saunders

Practical Nursing Instructor

910-898-9704

Timothy Sheffield

Timothy Sheffield

Gunsmithing Instructor

910-898-9741

Mallory Smith

Mallory Smith

Distance Learning Coordinator

910-898-9646

Beth Smith

Beth Smith

Vice President of Student Services

910-898-9610

Andy Speer

Andy Speer

Department Chair, Taxidermy

910-898-9733

Kavin Sydalack

Kavin Sydalack

Systems Administrator

910-898-9653

Kelly Taylor

Kelly Taylor

English/Communication Instructor

910-898-9717

Touger Vang

Touger Vang

Director of Learning Resources/Professional Development Coordinator

910-898-9651

Wendy Vaughn

Wendy Vaughn

Director of Nursing Programs

910-898-9705

Dedie Weaver

Dedie Weaver

Instructor, Culinary Arts

910-898-9730

Stephanie Weishner

Stephanie Weishner

Dean of Technology and Learning Resources

910-898-9645

Sydney Williams

Sydney Williams

Pottery Instructor

(910) 898-9675

Alexander Williams

Alexander Williams

Program Facilitator for Gunsmithing

910-898-9744

Kathleen Williams

Kathleen Williams

Youth Case Manager

910-898-9688

Natalie Winfree

Natalie Winfree

Dean of Arts & Sciences

910-898-9720

Tracey Wyrick

Tracey Wyrick

Dean of Career & Technical Education

910-898-9700

Authors