Friday, August 22, 2014
Text Size

Curriculum Course Schedules 2014-2015

 ACA | ACC | ANT | ART | BIO | BUS | CIS | CHM | CJC | COE | COM | CTS | DEN | DMA | DMS | DRA | DREECO | EDU | ELC | ELN | ENG | FOR | FRE | GIS | GSM | HEA | HIS | HSE | HUM | ISC | MAT | MED | MKT | MUS | NET | NUR | OST | PCC | PEDPMT | POL | PSY | RED | REL | SAB | SOC | SSM | SPA | TXY

WEEKEND COURSES | INFO. HIGHWAY | INTERNET COURSES | HYBRID COURSES

Section Key
01 - 30 Day LL Learning Lab
50 - 52 Evening W Internet/Online
90 Weekend H NC Information Highway
  C Hybrid (Requires both classroom & online participation)

 

Fall 2014 

Course No. Section Course Title Credits Instructor Room Day Time
ACA-085 01C8A IMPROVING STUDY SKILLS
(1st 8 weeks)
1 HOPKINS 237 TTH 12:30P-01:20P
ACA-085 01C8B IMPROVING STUDY SKILLS
(2nd 8 weeks)
1 BEVERLY  238 TH 12:30P-01:20P
ACA-085 02C8A IMPROVING STUDY SKILLS
(1st 8 weeks)
1 HOPKINS 237 TTH 03:30P-04:20P
ACA-085 02C8B IMPROVING STUDY SKILLS
(2nd 8 weeks)
1 TBA 238 TTH 03:30P-04:20P
ACA-085 50C8A IMPROVING STUDY SKILLS
(1st 8 weeks)
1 HOPKINS 237 TTH 05:30P-06:20P
ACA-085 50C8B IMPROVING STUDY SKILLS
(2nd 8 weeks)
1 BAILEY 238 TTH 05:30P-06:20P
ACA-111 018A COLLEGE STUDENT SUCCESS
(1st 8 weeks)
1 TBA 230 MW 01:00P-01:50P
ACA-111 W18A COLLEGE STUDENT SUCCESS
(1st 8 weeks)
1 BEVERLY ONLINE
ACA-111 W18B COLLEGE STUDENT SUCCESS
(2nd 8 weeks)
1 TBA ONLINE
ACA-122 01C8A COLLEGE TRANSFER SUCCESS
(1st 8 weeks)
1 NELSON 230 TTH 08:30A-09:20A
ACC-120 01 PRINCIPLES OF FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING 4 BERRY  230 TTH 12:30P-02:45P
ACC-120 50 PRINCIPLES OF FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING 4 BERRY 230 TTH 07:00P-09:15P
ACC-120 W1 PRINCIPLES OF FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING 4 BERRY ONLINE
AHR-110 018A INTRO TO REFRIGERATION
(1st 8 weeks)
5 HINSON 166/168 MTWTH 08:00A-11:50A
AHR-110 50 INTRO TO REFRIGERATION 5 WHITLEY 168 MW 05:00P-09:00P
AHR-113 018B COMFORT COOLING
(2nd 8 weeks)
4 HINSON 166/168 MTW 08:00A-11:50A
*AHR-130 01 HVAC CONTROLS 3 HINSON 166/168 TH 12:30P-04:30P
*AHR-140 01 ALL WEATHER SYSTEMS 2 HINSON 166/168 T 12:30P-04:20P
AHR-160 014B REFRIGERANT CERTIFICATION
(3rd 4 weeks)
1 HINSON 168 TH 08:00A-11:50A
AHR-160 50 REFRIGERANT CERTIFICATION
(4th 4 weeks)
1 WHITLEY 168 T 05:00P-09:00P
AHR-211 01 RESIDENTIAL SYSTEM DESIGN 3 HINSON 166/168 MW 01:00P-02:50P
ART-111 W1 ART APPRECIATION 3 MCCLANAHAN ONLINE
ART-111 W2 ART APPRECIATION
3 MCCLANAHAN ONLINE
BIO-106 01 INTRO TO ANATOMY/PHYSIOLOGY/MICROBIOLOGY 3 BUNTING
ROBINSON
101 T
TH
08:30A-10:20A
BIO-111 01 GENERAL BIOLOGY 4 BUNTING 226
101
MW
F
09:30A-10:45A
08:30A-11:20A
BIO-111 50C GENERAL BIOLOGY 4 BUNTING 101 T 05:30P-08:20P
BIO-155 W1 NUTRITION 3 BUNTING ONLINE
BIO-165 01 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY I 4 ROBINSON
BUNTING
101 MW
TH
11:00A-12:15P
11:00A-01:50P
BIO-165 02 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY I 4 ROBINSON
BUNTING
101 MW
W
11:00A-12:15P
02:00P-04:50P
BIO-165 50C ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY I 4 ROBINSON
BUNTING
101 TH 05:30P-08:20P
BIO-165 W1 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY I 4 ROBINSON ONLINE
BIO-165 W1H ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY I
(high school only)
4 BUNTING ONLINE
BIO-165 W2H ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY I
(high school only)
4 ROBINSON ONLINE
*BIO-166 50C ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY II 4 ROBINSON
MOFFETT
102 TH 05:30P-08:20P
*BIO-166 W1 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY II 4 ROBINSON ONLINE
BUS-110 01 INTRO TO BUSINESS 3 COLLINS 141 MW 02:00P-03:15P
BUS-110 50 INTRO TO BUSINESS 3 COLLINS 230 M 07:00P-09:50P
BUS-110 W1 INTRO TO BUSINESS 3 COLLINS ONLINE
BUS-137 W1 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 COLLINS ONLINE
BUS-240 01 BUSINESS ETHICS 3 THOMAS  216 TTH 11:00A-12:15P
BUS-240 W1 BUSINESS ETHICS 3 COLLINS ONLINE
CHM-151 01 GENERAL CHEMISTRY 4 ROCZNIAK 102 TBA TBA
CIS-110 01 INTRO TO COMPUTERS 3 MABRY 141 TTH 08:00A-09:50A
CIS-110 W1 INTRO TO COMPUTERS 3 MABRY ONLINE
CIS-110 W1H INTRO TO COMPUTERS
high school section
3 KARRAS ONLINE
CIS-110 W2 INTRO TO COMPUTERS 3 MABRY ONLINE
CIS-110 W2H INTRO TO COMPUTERS
high school section
3 KARRAS ONLINE
CIS-111 01 BASIC PC LITERACY 2 MABRY 216 MW 08:00A-09:20A
CIS-111 02 BASIC PC LITERACY 2 FAGAN 217 TTH 08:00A-09:20A
CIS-111 03 BASIC PC LITERACY 2 DENNIS 216 MW 10:00A-11:20A
CIS-111 04 BASIC PC LITERACY 2 DENNIS 217 F 09:00A-11:50A
CIS-111 05 BASIC PC LITERACY 2 DENNIS 216 TTH 08:00A-09:20A
CIS-111 50 BASIC PC LITERACY 2 TBA 217 TH 07:00P-09:50P
CIS-111 W1 BASIC PC LITERACY 2 BLAKE ONLINE
CIS-111 W2 BASIC PC LITERACY 2 BLAKE ONLINE
CIS-111 W3 BASIC PC LITERACY 2 GLASS ONLINE
*CIS-115 W1 INTRODUCTION TO PROGRAMMING & LOGIC 3 KIELISZEK ONLINE
CJC-100 50 BASIC LAW ENFORCEMENT TRAINING (BLET) 19 HARRIS 507 MTWTH
S
05:30P-10:30P
08:00A-05:00P
CJC-111 01 INTRO TO CRIMINAL JUSTICE 3 WYRICK 512  MW  10:00A-11:20A
CJC-111 W1 INTRO TO CRIMINAL JUSTICE 3 WYRICK ONLINE
CJC-112 01 CRIMINOLOGY 3 WRIGHT 512 MW 01:00P-02:20P
CJC-221 01 INVESTIGATIVE PRINCIPES 3 WYRICK 512 TTH 10:00A-11:50A
CJC-221 W1 INVESTIGATIVE PRINCIPES 3 WYRICK ONLINE
CJC-225 W1 CRISIS INTERVENTION 3 WYRICK ONLINE
CJC-231 01 CONSTITUTIONAL LAW 3 WRIGHT 512 MW 02:30P-03:50P
CJC-231 W1 CONSTITUTIONAL LAW 3 WYRICK ONLINE
CJC-241 W1 COMMUNITY-BASED CORRECTIONS 3 EURY ONLINE
COM-110 01 INTRO TO COMMUNICATION 3 VAN SINDEREN 229 TTH 02:00P-03:15P
*CTS-125 01 PRESENTATION GRAPHICS 3 MABRY  217 MW 10:30A-12:20P
*CTS-125 W1 PRESENTATION GRAPHICS 3 HUDSON ONLINE
*CTS-250 W1 USER SUPPORT & SOFTWARE EVALUATION 3 ANDREWS ONLINE
DBA-110 W1 DATABASE CONCEPTS 3 MABRY ONLINE
DDT-110 W18A DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITY
(1st 8 weeks)
3 NICHOLSON ONLINE
*DDT-120 W18B TEACHING DEVELOPMENTAL DISABLED
(2nd 8 weeks)
3 NICHOLSON ONLINE
*DDT-210 W18B DDT HEALTH ISSUES
(2nd 8 weeks)
3 NICHOLSON ONLINE
DDT-220 W18A PROGRAM PLANNING PROCESS
(1st 8 weeks)
3 NICHOLSON ONLINE
DEN-100 01 OROFACIAL ANATOMY 2 MCALLISTER 154/175 M 11:30P-01:20P
DEN-101 01 PRECLINICAL PROCEDURES 7 MCALLISTER 154/175 MW
TTH
09:00A-10:50P
11:00A-01:50P
DEN-102 01A DENTAL MATERIALS 5 MCALLISTER 154/175 TTH
F
02:30P-03:50P
08:00A-11:50A
DEN-102 01B DENTAL MATERIALS 5 MCALISTER 154/175 TTH
F
02:30P-03:50P
12:30P-04:20P
DEN-111 01C INFECTION CONTROL 2 MCALLISTER 154/175 W 11:30P-01:20P
DMA-010 01C OPERATIONS WITH INTEGERS 1 HENDRIX 218 M 11:00A-11:50A
DMA-010 02C OPERATIONS WITH INTEGERS 1 HENDRIX 218 T 09:00A-09:50A
DMA-010 03C OPERATIONS WITH INTEGERS 1 HENDRIX 218 T 03:00P-03:50P
DMA-010 LL OPERATIONS WITH INTEGERS 1 HENDRIX 218 MTWTH
F
09:00A-07:00P
09:00A-03:00P
*DMA-020 LL FRACTIONS AND DECIMALS 1 HENDRIX 218 MTWTH
F
09:00A-07:00P
09:00A-03:00P
*DMA-030 01C PROPORTIONS/RATIO/RATE/PERCENT 1 HENDRIX 218 M 12:00P-12:50P
*DMA-030 02C PROPORTIONS/RATIO/RATE/PERCENT 1 HENDRIX 218 T 05:00P-05:50P
*DMA-030 LL PROPORTIONS/RATIO/RATE/PERCENT 1 HENDRIX 218 MTWTH
F
09:00A-07:00P
09:00A-03:00P
*DMA-040 01C EXPRESSIONS/LINEAR EQUATIONS/INEQUALITY 1 HENDRIX 218 M 01:00P-01:50P
*DMA-040 02C EXPRESSIONS/LINEAR EQUATIONS/INEQUALITY 1 HENDRIX 218 T 04:00P-04:50P
*DMA-040 LL EXPRESSIONS/LINEAR EQUATIONS/INEQUALITY 1 HENDRIX 218  MTWTH
F
09:00A-07:00P
09:00A-03:00P
*DMA-050 01C GRAPHS/EQUATIONS OF LINES 1 KLASS 218 M 04:00P-04:50P
*DMA-050 02C GRAPHS/EQUATIONS OF LINES 1 KLASS 218 T 10:00A-10:50A
*DMA-050 03C GRAPHS/EQUATIONS OF LINES 1 KLASS 218 T 06:00P-06:50P
*DMA-050 LL GRAPHS/EQUATIONS OF LINES 1 KLASS 218 MTWTH
F
09:00A-07:00P
09:00A-03:00P
*DMA-060 LL POLYNOMIAL/QUADRATIC APPLICATIONS 1 KLASS 218 MTWTH
F
09:00A-07:00P
09:00A-03:00P
*DMA-070 LL RATIO EXPRESSIONS/EQUATIONS 1 KLASS 218 MTWTH
F
09:00A-07:00P
09:00A-03:00P
*DMA-080 LL RADICAL EXPRESSIONS/EQUATIONS 1 KLASS 218 MTWTH
F
09:00A-07:00P
09:00A-03:00P
DMS-002 01C DEVELOPMENTAL MATH SHELL 2 2 HENDRIX 218 M 09:00A-09:50A
DMS-002 02C DEVELOPMENTAL MATH SHELL 2 2 HENDRIX 218 M 02:00P-02:50P
DMS-002 03C DEVELOPMENTAL MATH SHELL 2 2 HENDRIX 218 M 05:00P-05:50P
DMS-002 04C DEVELOPMENTAL MATH SHELL 2 2 HENDRIX 218 T 11:00A-11:50A
DMS-002 05C DEVELOPMENTAL MATH SHELL 2 2 HENDRIX 218 T 01:00P-01:50P
DMS-002 LL DEVELOPMENTAL MATH SHELL 2 2 HENDRIX 218 MTWTH
F
09:00A-07:00P
09:00A-03:00P
DMS-003 01C DEVELOPMENTAL MATH SHELL 3 3 KLASS 218 M 10:00A-10:50A
DMS-003 02C DEVELOPMENTAL MATH SHELL 3 3 KLASS 218 M 03:00P-03:50P
DMS-003 03C DEVELOPMENTAL MATH SHELL 3 3 KLASS 218 M 06:00P-06:50P
DMS-003 04C DEVELOPMENTAL MATH SHELL 3 3 HENDRIX 218 T 12:00P-12:50P
DMS-003 05C DEVELOPMENTAL MATH SHELL 3 3 KLASS 218 T 02:00P-02:50P
DMS-003 LL DEVELOPMENTAL MATH SHELL 3 3 KLASS 218 MTWTH
F
09:00A-07:00P
09:00A-03:00P
DRE-096 01C8B INTEGRATED READING AND WRITING
(2nd 8 weeks)
3 BEVERLY 238 MTWTH 11:00A-12:20P
DRE-096 02C8A INTEGRATED READING AND WRITING
(1st 8 weeks)
3 BEVERLY 238 MW 03:30P-05:20P
DRE-096 50C8A INTEGRATED READING AND WRITING
(1st 8 weeks)
3 HOPKINS 237 MW 03:00P-04:50P
*DRE-097 01C8B INTEGRATED READING AND WRITING II
(2nd 8 weeks)
3 BEVERLY 236 MTWTH 11:00A-12:20P
*DRE-097 02C8B INTEGRATED READING AND WRITING II
(2nd 8 weeks)
3 BEVERLY 238 MW 03:30P-05:20P
*DRE-097 50C8B INTEGRATED READING AND WRITING II
(2nd 8 weeks)
3 BEANE 238 MW 05:30P-07:20P
*DRE-098 01C8A INTEGRATED READING AND WRITING III
(1st 8 weeks)
3 BEVERLY 238  MTWTH 09:30A-10:50A
*DRE-098 01C8B INTEGRATED READING AND WRITING III
(2nd 8 weeks)
3 HOPKINS 237 MTWTH 11:00A-12:20P
*DRE-098 50C8B INTEGRATED READING AND WRITING III
(2nd 8 weeks)
3 HOPKINS 237 MW 05:30P-07:20P
ECO-252 W1 PRINCIPLES OF MACROECONOMICS 3 HATCHETT ONLINE
EDU-119 W1
EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
4 GREENE ONLINE
EDU-119 50 EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION 4 BROWN 136 MW 05:30P-07:20P
+EDU-144 W1 CHILD DEVELOPMENT I 3 BROWN ONLINE
+EDU-146 W1 CHILD GUIDANCE 3 BROWN ONLINE
+EDU-153 W1 HEALTH, SAFETY, AND NUTRITION 3 BROWN BROWN
+EDU-157 W1 ACTIVE PLAY 3 AYERS ONLINE
+EDU-251 W1 EXPLORATION ACTIVITIES 3 BROWN ONLINE
+EDU-261 W1 EARLY CHILDHOOD ADMINISTRATION 3 AYERS ONLINE
+EDU-271 W1 EDUCATION TECHNOLOGY 3 BROWN ONLINE
*+EDU-284 50C EARLY CHILDHOOD CAPSTONE PRACTICUM 4 BROWN 136 TH 04:00P-05:15P
(class meets 2 times)
ELC-112AB 01 DC/AC ELECTRICITY 2 CLARK 500 MW 03:00P-04:50P
ELC-112AB 02 DC/AC ELECTRICITY
2 FURR 500 F 12:30P-04:30P
ELC-115 01 INDUSTRIAL WIRING 4 FURR 500 TTH 08:00A-12:00P
ELC-126 01 ELECTRICAL COMPUTATIONS 3 CLARK 500 TTH 01:00P-02:50P
ELN-132 01 ANALOG ELECTRONICS I 4 FURR 501 TTH 01:15P-04:15P
ELN-133 01 DIGITAL ELECTRONICS 4 FURR  501 MWF 08:00A-09:50A
 ELN-260 01 PROGRAMMABLE LOGIC CONTROLLERS  4 FURR 505B  MW 01:15P-04:15P
ENG-101 TXYW APPLIED COMMUNICATIONS 3 HOPKINS ONLINE
*ENG-111 01 WRITING & INQUIRY 3 VAN SINDEREN 229 TTH 09:30A-10:45A
*ENG-111 01C8B WRITING & INQUIRY
(2nd 8 weeks)
3 VAN SINDEREN 229 MW 09:30A-10:45A
*ENG-111 02 WRITING & INQUIRY 3 VAN SINDEREN 229 F 09:00A-11:50A
*ENG-111 03 WRITING & INQUIRY 3 BRITT 229 MW 03:30P-04:45P
*ENG-111 50C WRITING & INQUIRY 3 VAN SINDEREN 236 M 05:30P-06:45P
*ENG-111 W1 WRITING & INQUIRY 3 BRITT ONLINE
*ENG-111 W1H WRITING & INQUIRY
(high school section)
3 BRUMLEY ONLINE
*ENG-111 W2H WRITING & INQUIRY
(high school section)
3 BRUMLEY ONLINE
*ENG-111 W3H WRITING & INQUIRY
(high school section)
3 BRUMLEY ONLINE
*ENG-111 W4H WRITING & INQUIRY
(high school section)
3 BRITT ONLINE
*ENG-112 W1 WRITING/RESEARCH IN THE DISCIPLINE 3 BRUMLEY ONLINE
*ENG-114 01 PROFESSIONAL RESEARCH & REPORTING 3 BRITT 236 TTH 09:30A-10:45A
*ENG-114 W1 PROFESSIONAL RESEARCH & REPORTING 3 BRITT ONLINE
*ENG-231 01 AMERICAN LITERATURE I 3 VAN SINDEREN 229 MW 12:30P-01:45P
FOR-121 01 DENDROLOGY 4 THOMPSON 604 MW
F
09:30A-12:20P
10:30A-12:20P
FOR-131 01 FOREST MEASUREMENTS 3 THOMPSON 604 TTH 10:00A-12:25P
 FOR-171  01 INTRO TO FOREST RESOURCES RESOURCES 3 THOMPSON 604 MW 08:00A-09:15A
FOR-212 01 FOREST SURVEY 4 STRONG 605 MW 12:00P-02:25P
FOR-225 01 SILVICS AND SILVICULTURE 4 THOMPSON 604 TTH 02:00P-04:50P
FOR-240 01 FOREST PROTECTION 3 STRONG 605 TTH 10:40A-1:00P
FOR-285 01 LOGGING AND MARKETING 3 STRONG 605 MW 08:30A-10:55A
GIS-111 W1 INTRODUCTION TO GIS 3 LAMONDS ONLINE
GSM-111 01 GUNSMITHING I 6 CASEY 156 MT 08:00A-3:00P
GSM-111 50 GUNSMITHING I 6 CASEY 156 WTH 03:30P-10:00P
GSM-120 01 GUNSMITHING TOOLS 6 BERNAUER 156 WTH 08:00A-03:00P
GSM-120 50 GUNSMITHING TOOLS 6 BERNAUER 156 MT 03:30P-10:00P
GSM-223 01 RIFLE STOCKMAKING 6 FLYNN 169A MT 08:00A-03:00P
GSM-223 50 RIFLE STOCKMAKING 6 FLYNN 169A WTH 03:30P-10:00P
GSM-230 01 HANDGUN TECHNOLOGY 5 DYE 169A WTH 09:00A-03:00P
GSM-230 50 HANDGUN TECHNOLOGY 5 DYE 169A MT 04:30P-10:00P
GSM-230 90 HANDGUN TECHNOLOGY 5 MUTARELLI 156 F
S
05:00P-09:50P
09:00A-04:00P
HIS-111 50C WORLD CIVILIATION I 3 EDWARDS  226 W 05:30P-06:45P
HIS-111 W1 WORLD CIVILIATION I 3 EDWARDS ONLINE
HIS-131 01 AMERICAN HISTORY 3 EDWARDS  226 TTH 11:00A-12:15P
HSE-110 W1 INTRO TO HUMAN SERVICES 3 FRIEARY ONLINE
*HSE-125 W1 COUNSELING  3 FRIEARY ONLINE
+HSE-160 W1 HSE CLINICAL SUPERVISION I 1 FRIEARY ONLINE
+HSE-164 W1 HSE CLINICAL EXPERIENCE I 4 FRIEARY ONLINE
*HSE-220 W1 CASE MANAGEMENT 3 FRIEARY ONLINE
HSE-225 W1 CRISIS INTERVENTION 3 FLOYD ONLINE
HUM-110 W1 TECHNOLOGY AND SOCIETY 3 SAVCHAK ONLINE
ISC-110 50 WORKPLACE SAFETY 1 CLARK  500 T 05:00P-05:50P
*MAT-140 01 SURVEY OF MATHEMATICS 3 ZIELSDORF 225 MW 02:00P-03:15P
*MAT-140 50C SURVEY OF MATHEMATICS 3 ZIELSDORF 225 TH 05:30P-06:45P
*MAT-140 W1 SURVEY OF MATHEMATICS 3 ZIELSDORF ONLINE
*+MAT-140A W1 SURVEY OF MATHEMATICS LAB 1 ZIELSDORF ONLINE
*MAT-152 01 STATISTICAL METHODS I 4 ZIELSDORF 225 TTH 02:00P-04:30P
*MAT-171 01 PRECALCULUS ALGEBRA 3 ZIELSDORF 225 MW 09:30A-11:50A
*MAT-171 01C PRECALCULUS ALGEBRA
high school section
4 ZIELSDORF 225 MTWTH 12:30P-01:20P
*MAT-171 02C PRECALCULUS ALGEBRA
high school section
4 KLASS 226 MTWTH 12:30P-01:20P
MED-110 01 ORIENTATIOIN TO MEDICAL ASSISTING 1 BEAMAN 236 T 08:20A-09:20A
MED-110 W1 ORIENTATION TO MEDICAL ASSISTING 1 CAVINESS ONLINE
MED-118 01 MEDICAL LAW AND ETHICS 2 BEAMAN 236 WF 08:30A-09:20A
MED-118 W1 MEDICAL LAW AND ETHICS 2 BEAMAN ONLINE
MED-121 01 MEDICAL TERMINOLOGY I 3 BEAMAN 139/140 TF 10:00A-11:15A
MED-121 W1 MEDICAL TERMINOLOGY II 3 BEAMAN ONLINE
MED-130 01 ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE PROCEDURES I 2 BEAMAN 139/140 M
TH

09:30A-10:20A
09:00A-10:50A

MED-150 01 LABORATORY PROCEDURES 5 CAVINESS 139/140 M
W
TH
10:30A-01:00P
12:30P-03:00P
12:00P-02:00P
MED-232 01 MEDICAL INSURANCE CODING 2 CAVINESS 139/140 M
TW
08:30A-09:20A
08:30A-09:55A
MED-270 01C SYMPTOMATOLOGY 3 BEAMAN 139/140 T 12:30P-02:20P
MED-272 01 DRUG THERAPY 3 CAVINESS 139/140 W
F
10:45A-12:05P
08:30A-09:55A
MED-274 W1 DIET THERAPY/NUTRITION 3 CAVINESS ONLINE
MEG-116BB 90 FLUSH AND RAISED INLAY 3 HOUSER 169A S 08:30A-03:50P
MKT-120 01 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING 3 THOMAS  230 WF 08:00A-09:15A
MKT-120 50 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING 3 COLLINS  230 W 07:00P-09:50P
MKT-120 W1 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING 3 COLLINS ONLINE
MKT-125 W1 BUYING & MERCHANDISING 3 COLLINS ONLINE
MKT-220 W1 ADVERTISING & SALES PROMOTION 3 COLLINS ONLINE
MUS-110 W1 MUSIC APPRECIATION 3 CHESNUTT ONLINE
NET-125 01 NETWORKING BASICS 3 GLASS 142 M
W
10:00A-12:00P
10:00A-12:30P
*NOS-230 W1 WINDOWS ADMINISRATION 3 ANDREWS ONLINE
NUR-101 01C PRACTICAL NURSING I
(12-week session)
11 HANCOCK
BLACK
VAUGHN
SAUNDERS
228
148/150
148/150
T
TH
F
09:00A-12:50P
09:00A-03:50P
06:30A-03:20P
NUR-101 02C PRACTICAL NURSING I
(12-week session)
11 HANCOCK
BLACK
VAUGHN
SAUNDERS
228
148/150
148/150
T
W
TH
09:00A-12:50P
09:00A-03:50P
06:30A-03:20P
NUR-101 02C PRACTICAL NURSING I
(12-week session)
11 HANCOCK
SAUNDERS
BLACK
VAUGHN
148/150 T
S
06:00P-09:50P
09:00A-03:50P
*NUR-102AB 01C PRACTICAL NURSING II
(4-week session)
4 HANCOCK
BLACK
VAUGHN
SAUNDERS
228
148/150
T
THF
09:00A-12:50P
06:30A-03:20P
*NUR-102AB 02C PRACTICAL NURSING II
(4-week session)
4 HANCOCK
BLACK
VAUGHN
SAUNDERS
228
148/150
T
WTH
09:00A-12:50P
06:30A-03:20P
*NUR-102AB 50C PRACTICAL NURSING II 4 HANCOCK
SAUNDERS
BLACK
VAUGHN
148/150 T
SSU
06:00P-09:50P
06:30A-03:20P
OST-122 01 OFFICE COMPUTATIONS 2 BLANKENSHIP 141 MW 09:30A-10:50A
OST-130 W18A COMPREHENSIVE KEYBOARDING
(1st 8 weeks)
3 HUDSON ONLINE
OST-130 W18B COMPREHENSIVE KEYBOARDING
(2nd 8 weeks)
3 HUDSON ONLINE
*OST-134 W18B TEXT ENTRY & FORMATTING
(2nd 8 weeks)
3 PARSONS ONLINE
OST-136 W18A WORD PROCESSING
(1st 8 weeks)
3 KIELISZEK ONLINE
OST-164 W18A TEXT EDITING APPLICATIONS
(1st 8 weeks)
3 MORTON ONLINE
OST-184 50 RECORDS MANAGEMENT 3 HUDSON 141 MW 05:15P-07:05P
*OST-223 01 ADMIN OFFICE TRANSCRIPTION I 3 BLANKENSHIP 141 TTH 10:00A-11:50A
*OST-236 W18B ADVANCED WORD/INFO PROCESSING
(2nd 8 weeks)
3 KIELISZEK ONLINE
*OST-289 W18B ADMIN OFFICE MANAGEMENT 3 FAGAN ONLINE
PCC-110 01 INTRO TO POTTERY 8 HEYWOOD 301 MTW
MW
09:00A-02:20P
02:30P-04:00P
PCC-110AC 01 INTRO TO POTTERY
(Part 1 of 3)
4 LISTERMAN 301 F 08:00A-04:30P
PCC-110AC 50 INTRO TO POTTERY
(Part 1 of 3)
4 MCNEILL 301 TTH 05:00P-09:00P
PCC-111AC 50 FUNCTIONAL POTTERY I
(Part 1 of 3)
4 MCNEILL 301 TTH 06:00P-09:50P
PCC-114 01 RAKU 2 LISTERMAN 306 TH 08:30A-12:20P
PCC-119 01 CLAY DESIGN: SPECIAL STUDY 2 LISTERMAN 304 TH 01:00P-04:50P
*PCC-210 01 FUNCTIONAL POTTERY II 8 HEYWOOD 304 MW
T
08:00A-02:20P
10:00A-04:30P
*PCC-211AC 01 DECORATIVE POTTERY
(Part 1 of 3)
4 LISTERMAN 301 F 10:00A-06:20P
PED-117 01C WEIGHT TRAINING I 1 BEAMAN 508 MW 11:35A-12:35P
PMT-110 50 INTRO TO PROJECT MANAGEMENT 3 TBA 229 M 07:00P-09:50P
PMT-111 50 PROJECT MANAGEMENT ASSESSING RISK 3 TBA 229 T 07:00P-09:50P
POL-120 W1 AMERICAN GOVERNMENT 3 ANDERSON ONLINE
PSY-150 01 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 NELSON 230 MW 09:30A-10:45A
PSY-150 02 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 NELSON 230 MW 03:30P-04:45P
PSY-150 W1 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 RAMING ONLINE
PSY-150 W1H GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY
high school section
3 RAMING ONLINE
PSY-150 W2 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 RAMING ONLINE
PSY-150 W2H GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY
high school section
3 RAMING ONLINE
*PSY-281 01 ABNORMAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 NELSON 230 TTH 11:00A-12:15P
REL-110 01 WORLD RELIGIONS 3 HANCOCK 226 TTH 02:00P-03:15P
REL-211 01 INTRO TO THE OLD TESTAMENT 3 HANCOCK 226 MW 11:00A-12:15P
REL-211 W1 INTRO TO THE OLD TESTAMENT 3 HANCOCK ONLINE
REL-212 01 INTRO TO THE NEW TESTAMENT 3 HANCOCK 226 TTH 03:30P-04:45P
REL-212 W1 INTRO TO THE NEW TESTAMENT 3 HANCOCK ONLINE
REL-221 W1 RELIGION IN AMERICA 3 HANCOCK ONLINE
SAB-110 W1 SUBSTANCE ABUSE OVERVIEW 3 FLOYD ONLINE
SEC-110 W1 SECURITY CONCEPTS 3 ANDREWS ONLINE
SOC-210 01 INTRO TO SOCIOLOGY 3 NELSON 230 TTH 09:30A-10:45A
SOC-210 W1 INTRO TO SOCIOLOGY 3 ALLEN ONLINE
SPA-111 01H ELEMENTARY SPANISH 3 Receiving Southeastern 267 MW 11:05A-12:25P
SSM-111 W1 GUN SHOP MANAGEMENT 3 FAGAN ONLINE
TXY-101 01 FISH TAXIDERMY 12 ADAMS 162 MTW 08:00A-04:00P
TXY-101BB 50 FISH TAXIDERMY 6 SPEER 162 MTW 06:00P-10:00P
* denotes prerequisite course(s) required. +denotes corequisite course(s) required.
PLEASE NOTE: High school students are ineligible to take courses in which the course number begins with "0." (Example: ENG 080)
ONLINE COURSES
 ACA-111 W18A COLLEGE STUDENT SUCCESS
(1st 8 weeks)
1 BEVERLY ONLINE
ACA-111 W18B COLLEGE STUDENT SUCCESS
(2nd 8 weeks)
1 TBA ONLINE
ACC-120 W1 PRINCIPLES OF FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING 4 BERRY ONLINE
ART-111 W1 ART APPRECIATION 3 MCCLANAHAN ONLINE
ART-111 W2 ART APPRECIATION
3 MCCLANAHAN ONLINE
BIO-155 W1 NUTRITION 3 BUNTING ONLINE
BIO-165 W1 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY I 4 ROBINSON ONLINE
BIO-165 W1 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY I 4 ROBINSON ONLINE
BIO-165 W1H ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY I
(high school only)
4 BUNTING ONLINE
BIO-165 W2H ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY I
(high school only)
4 ROBINSON ONLINE
*BIO-166 W1 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY I 4 ROBINSON ONLINE
BUS-110 W1 INTRO TO BUSINESS 3 COLLINS ONLINE
BUS-137 W1 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 COLLINS ONLINE
BUS-240 W1 BUSINESS ETHICS 3 COLLINS ONLINE
CIS-110 W1 INTRO TO COMPUTERS 3 MABRY ONLINE
CIS-110 W1H INTRO TO COMPUTERS
(high school section)
3 KARRAS ONLINE
CIS-110 W2 INTRO TO COMPUTERS 3 MABRY ONLINE
CIS-110 W2H INTRO TO COMPUTERS
(high school section)
3 KARRAS ONLINE
CIS-111 W1 BASIC PC LITERACY 2 BLAKE ONLINE
CIS-111 W2 BASIC PC LITERACY 2 BLAKE ONLINE
CIS-111 W3 BASIC PC LITERACY 2 GLASS ONLINE
*CIS-115 W1 INTRODUCTION TO PROGRAMMING & LOGIC 3 KIELISZEK ONLINE
CJC-111 W1 INTRO TO CRIMINAL JUSTICE 3 WYRICK ONLINE
CJC-225 W1 CRISIS INTERVENTION 3 WYRICK ONLINE
 CJC-231 W1 CONSTITUTIONAL LAW  3 WYRICK ONLINE
CJC-241 W1 COMMUNITY-BASED CORRECTIONS 3 EURY ONLINE
*CTS-125 W1 PRESENTATION GRAPHICS 3 HUDSON ONLINE
*CTS-250 W1 USER SUPPORT & SOFTWARE EVALUATION 3 ANDREWS ONLINE
DBA-110 W1 DATABASE CONCEPTS 3 MABRY ONLINE
DDT-110 W18A DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITIES
(1st 8 weeks)
3 NICHOLSON ONLINE
*DDT-120 W18B TEACHING DEVELOPMENTAL DISABLED
(2nd 8 weeks)
3 NICHOLSON ONLINE
*DDT-210 W18B DDT HEALTH ISSUES
(2nd 8 weeks)
3 NICHOLSON ONLINE
DDT-220 W18A PROGRAM PLANNING PROCESS
(1st 8 weeks)
3 NICHOLSON ONLINE
ECO-252 W1 PRINCIPLES OF MACROECONOMICS 3 HATCHETT ONLINE
EDU-119 W1 EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION 4 GREENE ONLINE
+EDU-144 W1 CHILD DEVELOPMENT I 3 BROWN ONLINE
+EDU-146 W1 CHILD GUIDANCE 3 BROWN ONLINE
+EDU-153 W1 HEALTH, SAFETY, AND NUTRITION 3 BROWN ONLINE
+EDU-157 W1 ACTIVE PLAY 3 AYERS ONLINE
+EDU-251 W1 EXPLORATION ACTIVITIES 3 BROWN ONLINE
+EDU-261 W1 EARLY CHILDHOOD ADMINISTRATION 3 AYERS ONLINE
+EDU-271 W1 EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY 3 BROWN ONLINE
ENG-101 TXYW APPLIED COMMUNICATIONS 3 HOPKINS ONLINE
*ENG-111 W1 WRITING & INQUIRY 3 BRITT ONLINE
*ENG-111 W1H WRITING & INQUIRY
(high school section)
3 BRUMLEY ONLINE
*ENG-111 W2H WRITING & INQUIRY
(high school section)
3 BRUMLEY ONLINE
*ENG-111 W3H WRITING & INQUIRY
(high school section)
3 BRUMLEY ONLINE
*ENG-112 W1 WRITING/RESEARCH IN THE DISCIPLINE 3 BRUMLEY ONLINE
*ENG-114 W1 PROFESSIONAL RESEARCH & REPORTING 3 BRITT ONLINE
GIS-111 W1 INTRODUCTION TO GIS 3 LAMONDS ONLINE
HIS-111 W1 WORLD CIVILIZATION I 3 EDWARDS ONLINE
HSE-110 W1 INTRO TO HUMAN SERVICES 3 FRIEARY ONLINE
*HSE-125 W1 COUNSELING 3 FRIEARY ONLINE
+HSE-160 W1 HSE CLINICAL SUPERVISION I 1 FRIEARY ONLINE
+HSE-164 W1 HSE CLINICAL EXPERIENCE I 4 FRIEARY ONLINE
*HSE-220 W1 CASE MANAGEMENT 3 FRIEARY ONLINE
HSE-225 W1 CRISIS INTERVENTION 3 FLOYD ONLINE
HUM-110 W1 TECHNOLOGY AND SOCIETY 3 SAVCHAK ONLINE
*MAT-140 W1 SURVEY OF MATHEMATICS 3 ZIELSDORF ONLINE
*+MAT-140A W1 SURVEY OF MATHEMATICS LAB 1 ZIELSDORF ONLINE
MED-110 W1 ORIENTATION TO MEDICAL ASSISTING 1 CAVINESS ONLINE
 MED-118 W1 MEDICAL LAW AND ETHICS 2 BEAMAN ONLINE
MED-121 W1 MEDICAL TERMINOLOGY II 3 BEAMAN ONLINE
MED-274 W1 DIET THERAPY/NUTRITION 3 CAVINESS ONLINE
MKT-120 W1 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING 3 COLLINS ONLINE
MKT-125 W1 BUYING & MERCHANDISING 3 COLLINS ONLINE
MKT-220 W1 ADVERTISING & SALES PROMOTION 3 COLLINS ONLINE
MUS-110 W1 MUSIC APPRECIATION 3 CHESNUTT ONLINE
*NOS-230 W1 WINDOWS ADMINISTRATION 3 ANDREWS ONLINE
OST-130 W18A COMPREHENSIVE KEYBOARDING
(1st 8 weeks)
3 HUDSON ONLINE
OST-130 W18B COMPREHENSIVE KEYBOARDING
(2nd 8 weeks)
3 HUDSON ONLINE
*OST-134 W18B TEXT ENTRY & FORMATTING
(2nd 8 weeks)
3 PARSONS ONLINE
OST-136 W18A WORD PROCESSING
(1st 8 weeks)
3 KIELISZEK ONLINE
OST-164 W18A TEXT EDITING APPLICATIONS
(1st 8 weeks)
3 MORTON ONLINE
*OST-236 W18B ADV WORD/INFO PROCESSING
(2nd 8 weeks)
3 KIELISZEK ONLINE
*OST-289 W18B ADMIN OFFICE MANAGEMENT
(2nd 8 weeks)
3 FAGAN ONLINE
POL-120 W1 AMERICAN GOVERNMENT 3 ANDERSON ONLINE
PSY-150 W1 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 RAMING ONLINE
PSY-150 W1H GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY
high school section
3 RAMING ONLINE
PSY-150 W2 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 RAMING ONLINE
PSY-150 W2H GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY
high school section
3 RAMING ONLINE
REL-211 W1 INTRO TO THE OLD TESTAMENT 3 HANCOCK ONLINE
REL-212 W1 INTRO TO THE NEW TESTAMENT 3 HANCOCK ONLINE
REL-221 W1 RELIGION IN AMERICA 3 HANCOCK ONLINE
SAB-110 W1 SUBSTANCE ABUSE OVERVIEW 3 FLOYD ONLINE
SEC-110 W1 SECURITY CONCEPTS 3 ANDREWS ONLINE
SOC-210 W1 INTRO TO SOCIOLOGY 3 TBA ONLINE
SSM-110 W1 GUN SHOP MANAGEMENT 3 FAGAN ONLINE
HYBRID COURSES
Courses require classroom and online participation
+ACA-085 01C IMPROVED STUDY SKILLS 1 HOPKINS 237 MW 02:00P-02:50P
ACA-122 01C8A COLLEGE TRANSFER SUCCESS
(1st 8 weeks)
1 NELSON 230 TTH 08:30A-09:20A
BIO-111 50C GENERAL BIOLOGY 4 BUNTING 101 T 05:30P-08:20P
BIO-165 50C ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY I 4 ROBINSON
BUNTING
101 TH 05:30P-08:20P
*BIO-166 50C ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY II 4 ROBINSON
GOFORTH
102 TH 05:30P-08;20P
DEN-111 01C INFECTION CONTROL 2 MCALLISTER 154/175 W 01:00P-02:00P
DRE-096 01C8B INTEGRATED READING AND WRITING
(2nd 8 weeks)
3 BEVERLY 238 MTWTH 11:00A-12:20P
DRE-096 02C8A INTEGRATED READING AND WRITING
(1st 8 weeks)
3 BEVERLY 238 MW 03:30P-05:20P
DRE-096 50C8A INTEGRATED READING AND WRITING
(1st 8 weeks)
3 BEANE 238 MW 05:30P-07:20P
*DRE-097 02C8A INTEGRATED READING AND WRITING II 3 HOPKINS 237 MW 03:30P-05:20P
*DRE-097 01C8B INTEGRATED READING AND WRITING II
(2nd 8 weeks)
3 BEVERLY 236 MTWTH 11:00A-12:20P
*DRE-097 02C8B INTEGRATED READING AND WRITING II
(2nd 8 weeks)
3 BEVERLY 238 MW 03:30P-05:20P
*DRE-097 50C8B INTEGRATED READING AND WRITING II
(2nd 8 weeks)
3 BEANE 238 MW 05:30P-07:20P
*DRE-098 01C8A INTEGRATED READING AND WRITING III
(1st 8 weeks)
3 BEVERLY 238  MTWTH 09:30A-10:50A
*DRE-098 01C8B INTEGRATED READING AND WRITING III
(2nd 8 weeks)
3 HOPKINS 237 MTWTH 11:00A-12:20P
*DRE-098 50C8B INTEGRATED READING AND WRITING III
(2nd 8 weeks)
3 HOPKINS 237 MW 05:30P-07:20P
*+EDU-284 50C EARLY CHILDHOOD CAPSTONE PRACTICUM 4 BROWN 136 TH 04:00P-05:15P
(class meets 2 times)
ENG-111 01C8B WRITING & INQUIRY
(2nd 8 weeks)
3 VAN SINDEREN 229 MW 09:30A-10:45P
ENG-111 50C WRITING & INQUIRY 3 BRITT 236 M 05:30P-06:45P
HIS-111 50C WORLD CIVILIZATION I 3 EDWARDS  224 W 05:30P-06:45P
*MAT-140 50C SURVEY OF MATHEMATICS 3 ZIELSDORF 225 TH 05:30P-06:45P
*MAT-171 01C PRECALCULUS ALGEBRA
high school section
4 ZIELSDORF 225 MTWTH 12:30P-01:20P
*MAT-171 02C PRECALCULUS ALGEBRA
4 KLASS 226 MTWTH 12:30P-01:20P
MED-270 01C SYMPTOMATOLOGY 3 BEAMAN 139/140 T 12:30P-02:20P
NUR-101 01C PRACTICAL NURSING I
(12-week session)
11 HANCOCK
BLACK
VAUGHN
SAUNDERS
228
148/150
148/150
T
TH
F
09:00A-12:50P
09:00A-03:50P
06:30A-03:20P
NUR-101 02C PRACTICAL NURSING I
(12-week session)
11 HANCOCK
BLACK
VAUGHN
SAUNDERS
228
148/150
148/150
T
W
TH
09:00A-12:50P
09:00A-03:50P
06:30A-03:20P
NUR-101 02C PRACTICAL NURSING I
(12-week session)
11 HANCOCK
SAUNDERS
BLACK
VAUGHN
148/150 T
S
06:00P-09:50P
09:00A-03:50P
*NUR-102AB 01C PRACTICAL NURSING II
(4-week session)
4 HANCOCK
BLACK
VAUGHN
SAUNDERS
228
148/150
T
THF
09:00A-12:50P
06:30A-03:20P
*NUR-102AB 02C PRACTICAL NURSING II
(4-week session)
4 HANCOCK
BLACK
VAUGHN
SAUNDERS
228
148/150
T
WTH
09:00A-12:50P
06:30A-03:20P
*NUR-102AB 50C PRACTICAL NURSING II 4 HANCOCK
SAUNDERS
BLACK
VAUGHN
148/150 T
SSU
06:00P-09:50P
06:30A-03:20P
PED-117 01C WEIGHT TRAINING I 1 BEAMAN 508 MW 11:35A-12:35P

Optional orientations for online and hybrid courses are available online and in the Center for Academic & Technology Support (CATS).
See the Distance Learning web pages for more information.

 

 ACA | ACC | ANT | ART | BIO | BUS | CIS | CHM | CJC | COE | COM | CTS | DEN | DMA | DMS | DRA | DREECO | EDU | ELC | ELN | ENG | FOR | FRE | GIS | GSM | HEA | HIS | HSE | HUM | ISC | MAT | MED | MKT | MUS | NET | NUR | OST | PCC | PEDPMT | POL | PSY | RED | REL | SAB | SOC | SSM | SPA | TXY

WEEKEND COURSES | INFO. HIGHWAY | INTERNET COURSES | HYBRID COURSES

Section Key
01 - 30 Day LL Learning Lab
50 - 52 Evening W Internet/Online
90 Weekend H NC Information Highway
  C Hybrid (Requires both classroom & online participation)

 

Summer 2014

Course No. Section Course Title Credits Instructor Room Day Time
ACA-085 01 IMPROVED STUDY SKILLS 1 BEVERLY 238 MTWTH 02:00P-02:50P
ALT-120 01 RENEWABLE ENERGY TECHNOLOGY 3 FURR 500 TTH 08:30A-12:30P
+BIO-094 01 CONCEPTS OF HUMAN BIOLOGY 4 BUNTING 101 MW 09:00A-11:50A
*BIO-166 01C ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY II 4 ROBINSON
BUNTING
102 MW 03:00P-05:50P
*BIO-275 50C MICROBIOLOGY I 4 TBA 101 W 05:30P-08:20P
BUS-137 W1 HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT 3 COLLINS ONLINE
BUS-153 W1 HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT 3 COLLINS ONLINE
CJC-212 01 ETHICS AND COMMUNITY RELATIONS 3 WYRICK 512 MW 10:00A-01:00P
CJC-212 W1 ETHICS AND COMMUNITY RELATIONS 3 WYRICK ONLINE
CJC-232 01 CIVIL LIABILITY 3 WYRICK 512 TTH 10:00A-01:00P
CJC-232 W1 CIVIL LIABILITY 3 WYRICK ONLINE
COE-111 01F CO-OP WORK EXPERIENCE I 1 STRONG OFF CAMPUS WTHF 08:00A-02:50P
DEN-105 01C PRACTICE MANAGEMENT
(6 Week Course)
2 MCALLISTER 216 F 10:00A-11:50A
*DEN-107 01 CLINICAL PRACTICE II
(6 Week Course)
5 MCALLISTER 154 MTW
F
08:00A-05:00P
08:00A-09:50A
 DMA-010 LL  OPERATIONS WITH INTEGERS 1 HENDRIX 218 MTWTH  09:00A-07:00P
*DMA-020 LL FRACTIONS AND DECIMALS 1 HENDRIX 218 MTWTH 09:00A-07:00P
*DMA-030 LL  PROPORTIONS/RATIO/RATE/PERCENT 1 HENDRIX 218 MTWTH 09:00A-07:00P
 *DMA-040 LL EXPRESSIONS/LINEAR EQUATIONS/INEQUALITY 1 HENDRIX 218 MTWTH 09:00A-07:00P
 *DMA-050 LL GRAPHS/EQUATIONS OF LINES 1 KLASS 218 MTWTH  09:00A-07:00P
*DMA-060 LL POLYNOMIAL/QUADRATIC  APPLICATIONS 1 KLASS 218 MTWTH 09:00A-07:00P
*DMA-070 LL RATIONAL EXPRESSIONS/EQUATIONS  1 KLASS 218 MTWTH 09:00A-07:00P
 *DMA-080 LL RADICAL EXPRESSIONS/EQUATIONS 1 KLASS 218 MTWTH 09:00A-07:00P
 DMS-002 LL DEVELOPMENTAL MATH SHELL 2 2 KLASS 218 MTWTH 09:00A-07:00P
 DMS-003 LL DEVELOPMENTAL MATH SHELL 3  3 HENDRIX 218 MTWTH 09:00A-07:00P
DRE-096 01C INTEGRATED READING AND WRITING 3 BEVERLY 238 MTWTH 09:00A-10:20A
*DRE-097 01C INTEGRATED READING AND WRITING II 3 BEVERLY 238 MTWTH 11:00A-12:20P
 *DRE-098 01C  INTEGRATED READING AND WRITING III  3 HOPKINS 237 MTWTH 11:00A-12:20P
+EDU-131 W1 CHILD, FAMILY, AND COMMUNITY 3 TBA ONLINE
+EDU-163 01 CLASSROOM MANAGEMENT AND INSTRUCTION 3 BROWN 136 TTH 09:00A-11:40A
+EDU-163 W1 CLASSROOM MANAGEMENT AND INSTRUCTION 3 BROWN ONLINE
*+EDU-221 W1 CHILDREN WITH EXCEPTIONALITIES 3 BROWN ONLINE
+EDU-271 W1 EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY 3 BROWN ONLINE
*+EDU-284 50C CHILDHOOD CAPSTONE PRACTICUM 4 BROWN 136 M 05:00P-05:50P
(class meets 6/2 & 7/14)
ELC-119 01 NEC CALCULATIONS 2 FURR 500 MW 08:30A-11:30A
ELC-119 50 NEC CALCULATIONS 2 FURR 500 MW 06:00P-09:00P
ELC-128 01 INTRO TO PLCs 3 FURR 505B MW 12:00P-05:00P
ELC-128 50 INTRO TO PLCs 3 FURR 501 TTH 05:10P-10:10P
*ENG-111 W1 EXPOSITORY WRITING 3 TBA ONLINE
*ENG-114 W1 PROFESSIONAL RESEARCH & REPORTING 3 TBA ONLINE
FOR-173 01 SOILS AND HYDROLOGY 3 THOMPSON 604 MT 08:00-12:50A
GSM-127 01 GENERAL REPAIR  6  DYE 156 MTWTH  08:00A-02:20P
GSM-127 50 GENERAL REPAIR  6  CASEY  156 MTWTH 04:00P-09:20P
GSM-225 01 GUNMETAL REFINISHING  6  BERNAUER 169A MTWTH 08:00A-03:00P
GSM-225 50 GUNMETAL REFINISHING  6 FLYNN 169A TWTH
F
04:00P-09:35P
08:30A-04:20P
*MAT-140 01 SURVEY OF MATHEMATICS 3 KLASS 225 TTH 01:00P-03:50P
*MAT-271 IS CALCULUS I 3 KLASS 218 TBA TBA
*MAT-272 IS CACULUS II 3 KLASS 218 TBA TBA
MED-182 01C CPR, FIRST AID, AND EMERGENCIES 2 CAVINESS 139/140 W 10:45A-12:35P
MED-276 01 PATIENT EDUCATION 2 CAVINESS 139/140 MTW 08:30A-10:20A
OST-184 01 RECORDS MANAGEMENT 3 BERRY 141 TTH 08:30A-12:10P
OST-164 W1 TEXT EDITING APPLICATIONS 3 HUDSON ONLINE
PCC-110CC 01 INTRO TO POTTERY 1 WILLIAMS 304 F 08:30A-02:50P
PCC-110CC 50 INTRO TO POTTERY 1 MCNEILL 301 TTH 06:00P-09:00P
PCC-111CC 01 FUNCTIONAL POTTERY I 1 WILLIAMS 301 F 08:30A-02:50P
PCC-111CC 50 FUNCTIONAL POTTERY I 1 MCNEILL 301 TTH 06:00P-09:00P
PCC-130 01 PRODUCTION POTTERY 5 HEYWOOD 301 MT
W
08:30A-04:20P
08:30A-04:00P
*PCC-210CC 01 FUNCTIONAL POTTERY II 3 TBA 301 F 08:30A-02:50P
PED-118 01C WEIGHT TRAINING II 1 BEAMAN      
PSY-150 01 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 NELSON 230 MW 09:00A-11:50A
PSY-150 W1 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 NELSON ONLINE
REC-115 01 INTRO TO OUTDOOR RECREATION 2 COULTHARD 605 MT 02:00P-03:50P
REC-126 01 OUTDOOR RECREATION 2 THOMPSON 604 W
TH
09:00A-11:50A
08:00A-11:50A
REC-222 01 COMMERCIAL RECREATION AND TOURISM 3 COULTHARD 605 WTH 02:00P-04:50P
REL-211 W1 INTRO TO THE OLD TESTAMENT 3 HANCOCK ONLINE
SOC-210 W1 INTRO TO SOCIOLOGY 3 ALLEN ONLINE
SOC-240 01 SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 NELSON 230 TTH 09:00A-11:50A
SPA-120 50 SPANISH FOR THE WORKPLACE 3 ROBLETO  238 TTH 04:30P-07:20P
SPA-120 W1 SPANISH FOR THE WORKPLACE 3 SANCHEZ ONLINE
 SPA-131 01 SPANISH FOR HEALTH PROVIDERS  1 SANCHEZ 139/140 W 01:15P-03:05P
TXY-105 01 BIRD TAXIDERMY 6 ADAMS 162 MTW 08:00A-04:00P
* denotes prerequisite course(s) required. +denotes corequisite course(s) required.
PLEASE NOTE: High school students are ineligible to take courses in which the course number begins with "0." (Example: ENG 080)
INTERNET COURSES
BUS-137 W1 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 COLLINS ONLINE
BUS-153 W1 HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT 3 COLLINS ONLINE
CJC-212 W1 ETHICS AND COMMUNITY RELATIONS 3 WYRICK ONLINE
CJC-232 W1 CIVIL LIABILITY 3 WYRICK ONLINE
+EDU-163 W1 CLASSROOM MANAGEMENT AND INSTRUCTION 3 BROWN ONLINE
*+EDU-221 W1 CHILDREN WITH EXCEPTIONALITIES 3 BROWN ONLINE
+EDU-271 W1 EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY 3 BROWN ONLINE
*ENG-111 W1 EXPOSITORY WRITING 3 TBA ONLINE
*ENG-114 W1 PROFESSIONAL RESEARCH & REPORTING 3 TBA ONLINE
OST-164 W1 TEXT EDITING APPLICATIONS 3 HUDSON ONLINE
PSY-150 W1 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 NELSON ONLINE
REL-211 W1 INTRO TO THE OLD TESTAMENT 3 HANCOCK ONLINE
SOC-210 W1 INTRO TO SOCIOLOGY 3 ALLEN ONLINE
SPA-120 W1 SPANISH FOR THE WORKPLACE 3 TBA ONLINE
HYBRID COURSES
Courses involve mandatory classroom participation and on-line participation
*BIO-166 01C ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY 4 ROBINSON
BUNTING
101 MW 03:00P-05:50P
DEN-105 01C PRACTICE MANAGEMENT 2 MCALLISTER  216 F 10:00A-12:00A
DRE-096 01C INTEGRATED READING AND WRITING 3 BEVERLY 238 MTWTH 09:00A-10:20A
 *DRE-097 01C INTEGRATED READING AND WRITING II 3 HOPKINS 237 MTWTH 11:00A-12:20P
*DRE-098 01C  INTEGRATED READING AND WRITING III  3 BEVERLY 238 MTWTH 11:00A-12:20P
*EDU-284 50C CHILDHOOD CAPSTONE PRACTICUM 4 BROWN 136 M 05:00P-05:50P
(class meets 6/2 & 7/14)
MED-182 01C CPR, FIRST AID, AND EMERGENCIES 2 CAVINESS 139/140 W 10:45A-12:35P
Non-mandatory orientations for Hybrid and Internet courses are available online and on-ground.
See the Distance Learning web pages for more information.

Login Form